SUSS Convocation
Class of 2021

5 - 12 October 2021

Awards Listing


Check out our Award Winners!

AwardWinner
AECES AwardsLin Qin (Gold Award)
Alice Lim Memorial Fund AwardsSoh Beng Koon (Su Mingkun) (Gold Award)
Kwan Xiao Wei, Rachel (Silver Award)
Ching Tuan Cheng @ Megan Ching (Bronze Award)
Anthony Yeo Memorial AwardsNg Suan Chiew (Gold Award)
Lok Qian Hui, Melissa (Luo Qianhui) (Silver Award)
Loy Wai Sun (Li Huishan) (Bronze Award)
Couple Family Therapy Achievement AwardTan Swee Leng
Esther Tan AwardsParvin Kaur Sandhu (Gold Award)
Emily Faye Noble (Silver Award)
Tan Swee Leng (Bronze Award)
Goh Leng Tse & Anthony Teo NSHD Valedictorian MedalAng Li Fang
Henry Lim Best Dissertation AwardNg Li Chin, Pearlene
K V Veloo Book Prize in Social Policy & PlanningChan Yun, Kimberly
Kwan Im Thong Hood Cho Temple (MNPM) AwardsMelissa Tan Chin Wen (Melissa Chen Jingwen) (Gold Award)
Khoo Poh Tinn Selina (Silver Award)
National Council Of Social Service (NCSS) AwardsEsther Khoo Yu Ling (Gold Award)
National HR Young Talent AwardYong Wei Ren Jarrett
NTUC First Campus AwardsAng Li Fang (Gold Award)
Ong Pei Rong Cheryl (Silver Award)
Liang Yili (Bronze Award)
Service-Learning AwardsAmelia Binte Mohamad Ali
Brenda Tang Suzhen
Ching Hui Ru
Felicia Yee Jiafang
M S Bavani
Sim Yan Ling
Tammie Ng
Tan Chien Huei
Toh Hsin Fen
Valerie Chan
Social Work Book PrizeLoh Zhun Yin (Lao Junyan)
Social Work Book PrizeS Maheswari
SUSS-EMP Alumni Entrepreneurship AwardKoh Jia Hui
AwardWinner
BDO Award in TaxationChua Kai Hong
CAIA AwardsRick Chua Kun Da (Gold Award)
Gui Chin Teck (Silver Award)
Benedict Chia Wai Jun (Bronze Award)
Deloitte & Touche LLP Achievement Award in Accounting Theory & PracticeChua Kai Hong
EY Award in Assurance & TaxationTan Sing Rong
IPOS AwardsMuhammad Hilmi Bin Mohamed Zaini (Gold Award)
ISCA AwardsChua Kai Hong (Gold Award)
Tan Zhixin Damien (Silver Award)
Tan Ming Jie (Bronze Award)
Ivy Chia Achievement Award in Financial Planning and Management Tan Jun Wei Gabriel Grantt
Ivy Chia Achievement Award in FintechRick Chua Kun Da
KPMG Award in Valuation, Governance & RiskChua Kai Hong
Lee Fook Hong AwardsWilson Goh (Gold Award)
Yu Ting (Silver Award)
Lo Jia Jen, Chris (Bronze Award)
Master of Finance AwardsYusak Rabin (Gold Award)
Kwek Tze Jian Joseph (Guo Zijian) (Silver Award)
Lim Kian Lee (Lin Jianli) (Bronze Award)
PKF-CAP LLP Award in Assurance and AttestationChua Kai Hong
PwC Award in Financial & Management AccountingChua Kai Hong
SAS Analytics Achievement AwardQuek Yi Jun
SAS Business Forecasting Book PrizeXia Pan
SAS Programming and Its Application Book PrizeTessa Nah Yin Yin
Service-Learning AwardChua Li Ling
Marvin Bih Jia Jun
Rohini d/o Ravindran
Vanessa Han Wei Lin
Wong Jung Hwee Calvin
Singapore Logistics Association AwardsWoong Jia Yi (Gold Award)
SUSS-EMP Alumni Entrepreneurship AwardHo Yuan Yi
Neo Wei Siang, Sean
Synergy Financial Advisers AwardTan Se Hiang Jamie (Gold Award)
Joanna Loh Jia Hui (Silver Award)
Tay Hui Min (Bronze Award)
Tableau Book PrizeChan Shi Cong
AwardWinner
CapitaLand Book Prize (Interpretation)Quek Zhen Yi
CapitaLand Top Achievement AwardQuek Zhen Yi
Cengage Learning Asia Book PrizeChan Yu Xiu, Bryan
IMDA Excellence Award for Film StudiesJoshua Wong Jong Yan
Interlexis AwardsKok Hui Lai (Guo Peili) (Gold Award)
Siow Pit Har (Silver Award)
Provost 3H Fund - Habit AwardTeo Jwee Chiang
SAGE AwardsTan Yi Qian (Chen Yiqian) (Gold Award)
Singapore Tamil Teachers' Union Bronze AwardAnuradha Sureshkumar
Sri Vinayaka Exports Pte Ltd Book PrizeThanigaivel Chithra
Tamil Language & Cultural Society Silver AwardChitra Murugan
Tamil Language CouncilThanigaivel Chithra (Gold Award)
Taylor & Francis AwardsRajkirren S/O Rajendran (Gold Award)
Lim Soon Gek (Lin Shunyu) (Silver Award)
Taylor & Francis Social Science Core Achievement AwardTan Yi Qian (Chen Yiqian)
The Chinese Alumni Achievement Award (Language)Huang Li
The Chinese Alumni Achievement Award (Literature)Chua Han Min
The Golden Village Achievement Award for Film StudiesJoshua Wong Jong Yan
The Lee Foundation Achievement Award in TESOLMathiarasi D/O Maslamani
Vincent Khoo Kah Tat AwardsPhay William (Gold Award)
Lim Jia Hui (Silver Award)
Yangzheng Foundation AwardsYang Jing (Gold Award)
Ren Wei (Silver Award)
Li Ying (Bronze Award)
AwardWinner
BCA AwardsWu Kok Foong (Wu Kefeng) (Gold Award)
Siti Radiah Binte Zainal (Silver Award)
EM Services Township Management Achievement AwardTan Yu Xuan
Fujitsu Asia Pte Ltd AwardsHo Jun Jie, Jeff (Gold Award)
Heng Wei Jie (Silver Award)
Michael Sng Lyn Wei (Sun Lingwei) (Bronze Award)
IES Top Student AwardAng Jun Hong Daniel
Yeo Kai Leng
IFMA Book PrizeLim Keng Seng Darion
Institute Of Materials East Asia Book PrizePoh Jun Jie
NTUC Income AwardsChong Kai Xiong (Gold Award)
Andre Ku Chee Ming (Silver Award)
ST Engineering Aerospace AwardsYeo Kai Leng (Gold Award)
Cheo Wee Hwa (Silver Award)
Back to top


Convocation 2021 - Awards Listing

Back to top