SUSS Convocation
Class of 2022

5 - 7 October 2022

Congratulations from Heads of Programmes

S R Nathan School of Human Development

Associate Professor Sirene Lim

Associate Professor Sirene Lim

Vice Dean & Head, Early Childhood Education with Minor Programme

Professor Seng Boon Kheng

Professor Seng Boon Kheng

Head, Master of Social Work Programme

Dr Millie Su Yan

Dr Millie Su Yan

Head, Human Resource Management Programme
Associate Professor Ivy Chia

Associate Professor Ivy Chia

Head, Arts & Music Education Programme

Associate Professor Eugene Chew

Associate Professor Eugene Chew

Head, Sports and Physical Education Programme

Associate Professor Cecilia Soong

Associate Professor Cecilia Soong

Head, Bachelor of Counselling Programme

Associate Professor Sin Joo Ee

Associate Professor Sin Joo Ee

Head, Early Childhood & Chinese Language Education and Master of Early Childhood Education (Chinese)

Mr Jason Chiam

Mr Jason Chiam

Head, Master of Community Leadership & Social Development and Master of Non-Profit Management Programmes

Dr Siva Gopal Thaiyalan

Dr Siva Gopal Thaiyalan

Head, Adult Learning Programme

Associate Professor David Wan

Associate Professor David Wan

Head, Master of Human Capital Management Programme

Associate Professor Timothy Sim

Associate Professor Timothy Sim

Head, Master of Counselling Programme

Associate Professor Carol Ma

Associate Professor Carol Ma

Head, Gerontology Programmes

Dr Patricia Chew

Dr Patricia Chew

Head, Bachelor of General Studies Programme and University Core Curriculum

Dr Eunice Tan

Dr Eunice Tan

Head, Special Education Minor Programme
Associate Professor Teo Poh Leng

Associate Professor Teo Poh Leng

Head, Social Work Programme

School of Business

Associate Professor Marcus Lee

Associate Professor Marcus Lee

Head, Marketing Programme

Associate Professor Ng Kai Teck

Associate Professor Ng Kai Teck

Head, Accountancy Programme

Associate Professor Antonio Leopold Rappa

Associate Professor Antonio Leopold Rappa

Head, Security Studies Programme

Dr Peter Chuah

Dr Peter Chuah

Head, Visual Communication Programme

Associate Professor Huong Ha

Associate Professor Huong Ha

Head, Business Programme

Associate Professor James Tan

Associate Professor James Tan

Head, Business Analytics Programme

Associate Professor Tan Chong Hui

Associate Professor Tan Chong Hui

Head, Finance Programme

Associate Professor Tan Yan Weng

Associate Professor Tan Yan Weng

Head, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Programme

Associate Professor Eric Gan

Associate Professor Eric Gan

Head, Intellectual Property and Innovation Management Programme

Associate Professor Walter Edgar Theseira

Associate Professor Walter Edgar Theseira

Head, Master of Management (Urban Transportation) Programme

Associate Professor Yu Yinghui

Associate Professor Yu Yinghui

Head, Master of Finance Programme

Associate Professor Amy Wong

Associate Professor Amy Wong

Head, Master of Management Programme

Dr Wang Yue

Dr Wang Yue

Head, Doctor of Business Administration Programme (DBA)

School of Humanities and Behavioural Sciences

Associate Professor Brian Lee

Associate Professor Brian Lee

Head, Communication Programme

Associate Professor Emily Ortega

Associate Professor Emily Ortega

Head, Psychology Programme

Dr Hu Shu

Dr Hu Shu

Head, Sociology Programme

Dr Carl Jon Way Ng

Dr Carl Jon Way Ng

Head, English Language and Literature Programme

Associate Professor Luo Futeng

Associate Professor Luo Futeng

Head, Chinese Language and Literature Programme

Associate Professor Lim Beng Soon

Associate Professor Lim Beng Soon

Head, Malay Language and Literature Programme

Dr Manivannan Murugesan

Dr Manivannan Murugesan

Head, Tamil Language and Literature Programme

Associate Professor Susan Xu

Associate Professor Susan Xu

Head, Translation and Interpretation Programme

Associate Professor Soe Marlar Lwin

Associate Professor Soe Marlar Lwin

Head, Master of Arts In Applied Linguistics (TESOL) Programme

Associate Professor Ng Wei Ting

Associate Professor Ng Wei Ting

Head, Master of Applied Research in Social Sciences (MRESS) Programme

Ms Khoo Sim Eng

Ms Khoo Sim Eng

Head, Film Studies Minor

School of Law

Associate Professor Darren Koh

Associate Professor Darren Koh

Vice-Dean and Head, Taxation Programme

School of Science and Technology

Dr Cheng Zhuoyuan

Dr Cheng Zhuoyuan

Head, Building and Project Programme
Associate Professor Low Wai Ping

Associate Professor Low Wai Ping

Head, Human Factors in Safety Programme
Associate Professor Zhu Yongqing

Associate Professor Zhu Yongqing

Head, Information and Communication Technology Programme
Dr Lau Jing Feng

Dr Lau Jing Feng

Head, Mathematics Programme

Associate Professor June Tay

Associate Professor June Tay

Head, Digital Media Programme

Dr He Yihong

Dr He Yihong

Head, Aerospace Systems Programme

Associate Professor Ooi Chui Ping

Associate Professor Ooi Chui Ping

Head, Biomedical Engineering Programme

Associate Professor Bheema Thiagarajan Lokesh

Associate Professor Bheema Thiagarajan Lokesh

Head, Electronics Engineering Programme

Dr Sheila Conejos

Dr Sheila Conejos

Head, Facilities & Events Management Programme

Dr Jonathan Leong

Dr Jonathan Leong

Head, Event Management Programmes

Centre for Experiential Learning

Mr Lim Cheng Puay

Mr Lim Cheng Puay

Head, Global Readiness
Ms Suriyani Binte Rahamat

Ms Suriyani Binte Rahamat

Head, Professional Readiness

Other Programmes

Professor Patrick Loh

Professor Patrick Loh

Professor, Centre for Continuing and Professional Education

Executive Management Programme

Dr Brian Heng

Dr Brian Heng

Director, Centre for Continuing and Professional Education

Enterprise Leadership for Transformation Programme

SUSS Convocation 2021 - Congratulations from Heads of Programmes

Back to top
Back to top